This is the "Find Articles" page of the "FIN 472: Money & Capital Markets" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

FIN 472: Money & Capital Markets   Tags: banking, capital markets, foreign exchange, international trade, money markets, securities  

Last Updated: Oct 7, 2012 URL: http://libguides.cmich.edu/fin472 Print Guide Email Alerts

Find Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Chat

JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.

Research Help

Telephone
(989) 774 - 3470

Email

Text Message

(989) 572 - 0411

In Person

By Appointment
      

    Find An Article

    Intended to include links to selected Article databases relevant to business topics.  Search for corporate/business culture, market stategy, and management style.

    • ABI Inform
      Index to periodical articles on all areas of business from U. S. and International publications. Covers 1923 to present and is updated weekly. Many articles are full text. How do I search.
    • America: History and Life
      Provides bibliographic references to the history of the United States and Canada from prehistory to the present. This extensive database indexes articles from over 2,000 journals published worldwide.
    • EconLit
      Subject indexing and abstracts of journals and over 500 collective volumes per year, plus books, dissertations, and working papers. Covers 1969 to date and is updated monthly.
    • Historical Abstracts
      Provides bibliographic references to the history of the world from 1450 to the present (excluding the United States and Canada). This database indexes articles from over 2,000 journals published worldwide.
    • PAIS International
      Indexes articles, books, government documents, and other international materials dealing with current public policy issues and world affairs.
    • Social Sciences Full Text
      International, English-language periodicals in sociology, anthropology, geography, economics, political science, and law. Covers 1983 to present and in updated monthly.
    • Worldwide Political Science Abstracts
      Provides citations, abstracts, and indexing of the international serials literature in political science and its complementary fields.
     

    Locate a Specific Article or Journal

    Enter only as much information as you know. If you are not sure, leave it blank.
    Journal title
    * Required

    OR ISSN
    Year OR Exact date
    Volume Issue
    Start page End page
    DOI
      Clear  

    Subject Librarian

    Profile Image
    Judy O'Dell
    Contact Info
    230 Park Library
    989-774-3787
    odell1j@cmich.edu
    Send Email

    Central Michigan University Library, 250 East Preston Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48859 | (989) 774-1100 | Contact Us


    CMU, an AA/EO institution, strongly and actively strives to increase diversity and provide equal opportunity within its community.

    Copyright © Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI 48859 | (989) 774-4000 | Privacy Policy

    Description

    Loading  Loading...

    Tip